Sản phẩm

Thông tin về sản phẩm và giải pháp của chúng tôi

Protocol Converter

Sopto provides protocol converters for E1/V.35/RS485/RS232 protocol converter, NxE1/ETH with E1/2E1/4E1/8E1/16E1 to ETH/2ETH/4ETH ports and TDM over IP, E1/2E1/4E1 over 1/2ETH ports; there are card types and standalone in 19 inch rack for choice. The E1 interface is 120 ohm or 75 ohm. 220V/110V/48V power supply or both are available.

Sopto protocol converters uses reverse multiplexing technology to transmit 10/100BaseT data with bonding several E1 circuits, thus realizing conversion from 1-8 E1 channels to Ethernet interface. It can transmit signals point-to-point from E1 channel to RJ45 interface to realize connection between E1 channel and Ethernet. Being different from general long-distance bridge, this converter supports flexible configuration of 1 to 4 E1 channels and can detect the number of E1 channel and choose available channel.

 

In the meantime, a certain difference of transmitting time-extension is allowed among E1 circuits. Line rate is 1968Kbit/s for one E1 channel and the bandwidth can reach 2.048*8Kbit/s for 8 E1 channels. When used in the way of 10/100Mbps half/full duplex, this equipment can be connected with Ethernet exchanger or hub (integrated circuit machine) to expand transmitting distance and application scope of Ethernet by fully using large number of E1 circuits in current telecommunication network. It is an excellent solution for connecting Ethernet broadband. This product can be applied in many fields such as connection of LAN and end points, video ordering, long-distance monitoring and E1 interface card-plugging of Ethernet.

Product Impression:

  1. Manufacturer: SOPTO

  2. Latest Price: Contact our customer services NOW!

  3. Data Rate: 10/100Mbps

  4. Wavelength: 850nm/1310/1550nm

  5. Fiber Types: Single mode, Multi mode

  6. UTP Cable: UTP category 3, 4, 5, 5e cable

  7. Color: White or as customized

  8. Number of E1 Interface: E1/ 2E1/ 4E1/ 8E1/ 16E1

  9. Fiber Connector Type: SC, FC, ST

  10. Fiber cable: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125

  11. Interface Type: BNC, RJ45, Fiber Ethernet Port

  12. Transmission Mode: Half duplex or full duplex

  13. E1 Interface Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance)

  14. Transmission Distance: 2km, 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

  15. Storage Temperature: -40~ 70 °C

  16. Operating Temperature: -10~60°C

  17. Operating Humidity: 0%~90% RH no condensing

  18. Storage Humidity: 5%~90% RH no condensing

  19. Dimensions:  340 (D) x 240 (W) x 55 (H)mm; ;9" L x 5.8" W x 1.6" H

  20. Weight:  ≤ 1 kg

  21. Power: 220V/ 110V/48V

  22. Power Consumption: <3W

  23. Manageable or Unmanageable: Manageable

  24. Application: Wireless Network, Remote LAN Connections, Optical SONET / SDH Network

  25. Browse the Evaluation: Click here to browse

 

Performance Feature:

  1. Mini rack or 19 inch rack

  2. According with IEEE 802.3

  3. Support E1 channel hot plug

  4. Support 10Base-T, 100Base-T

  5. Power supply AC-220V or DC-48V

  6. Easy for installation and maintenance

  7. Local and remote loopback supported

  8. Provide local E1 loop, remote E1 loop functions

  9. Support Ethernet exchanger with VLAN function

  10. According with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u Ethernet and G.823 protocols

  11. E1 interface according with ITU-T G.703, G.704 and G.823

  12. Support VLAN, flow control, and self- negotiation; full/semi duplex, 10M/100M optional

  13. Ethernet transmission transparent, support AUTO-MDIX, straight and crossover auto-adapt

 

Note: Part in order to prevail in kind. Please contact customer service before buying.

 

Quality Certification:

  1. Good Anti-electromagnetic interference (EMI)

  2. Good Electromagnetic compatibility (EMC) which is in accordance with FCC Part15.

  3. Meets ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, CAS, UL and RoHS certificates

 

Factory:

  1. Advanced dust-free workshop

  2. Experienced technicians

  3. Mature production technology

  4. Standard production process

Sản phẩm và dịch vụ

Bạn sẽ yên tâm khi sử dụng dịch vụ của chúng tôi!

Xem tất cả

Các sản phẩm khác

Thông tin về sản phẩm và giải pháp của chúng tôi

Sopto

Transceivers Modules

Transceivers Modules

Chi tiết

FTTH Box

FTTH Box ODF

FTTH Box ODF

Chi tiết

Converter

Fiber Media Converter

Fiber Media Converter

Chi tiết
Xem tất cả
Copyright @ 2014 itta.vn - Thiết kế: Khonet Web Service.

Thống kê

Lượt truy cập 15938